Oak Apple
|
Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: A STATE OF FLUX (UK) ( East Sussex, , United Kingdom) Publisher: London, Futura, Subject: HARROS-EAGLES CYNTHIA OAK APPLE Description: Paperback. * ISBN 0 7088 2167 7. VG clean tight copy - tiny crease front cover. 4th of Morland Dynasty. Binding: Softcover The Oak-apple (Dynasty)(ISBN: 0708821677) Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Description: The Oak-apple (Dynasty) GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Binding: Softcover The Oak-apple (Dynasty)(ISBN: 0356085996) Cynthia Harrod-Eagles Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Fairandfast ( Lewes, SU, United Kingdom) Publisher: Little, Brown Subject: BY PERIOD GENERAL HISTORICAL FICTION ENGLISH Description: all in good condition We post daily from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag Binding: Hardcover The Oak-apple (Dynasty)(ISBN: 0708821677) Cynthia Harrod-Eagles Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Daleside Books ( Leeds, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Subject: HISTORICAL FICTION ENGLISH PAPERBACK REGULAR SIZE Description: In stock in the UK. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily. Binding: Softcover The Oak-apple (Dynasty)(ISBN: 0356085996) Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Mullyjo Books ( Morecambe, LAN, United Kingdom) Description: Book may have slight shelf wear or creasing but is in fab condition *** Uk seller. All orders despatched within two working days. *** Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Harry Righton ( Worcs, WR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Futura, U.K. Description: Creasing to spine. Some light scuffing to covers and rubbing to edges. Pages tanned. Bindings tight. Text clean. Binding: Softcover Harrod-Eagles Cynthia: Price: 1,45 EUR Vendor: Brogden Books ( Cumbria, -, United Kingdom) Publisher: London Futura 1985 Description: softcover reprint(1982) smaller 8vo pp403 G+(light wear to binding, text-block is VG) The fourth Morland volume, set around the English Civil War of the 1600s. Binding: Softcover The Oak-apple (Dynasty)(ISBN: 0708821677) Cynthia Harrod-Eagles Price: 1,68 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1990-02-01 Time Warner Paperbacks Description: . Paperback. Book: GOOD. 416pp. Binding: Softcover THE OAK-APPLE(ISBN: 0708821677) Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia Price: 1,86 EUR Vendor: Stephen Dadd ( Ashford, Kent, , United Kingdom) Publisher: Futura, London Description: 403pp. Clean copy. No inscriptions. Binding: Softcover Cynthia Harrod-Eagles Price: 1,90 EUR Vendor: Stone Soup Books ( Waynesboro, VA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Warner Binding: Softcover The Oak-apple (Dynasty)(ISBN: 0708821677) CYNTHIA HARROD-EAGLES Price: 2,23 EUR Vendor: MUNNBOOKS LTD ( West Butterwick, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: TimeWarner Description: [Binding: Paperback] [Book: Very Good] shipped in one business day from professional bookseller Binding: Softcover The Oak Apple(ISBN: 0751506419) Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia Author Price: 2,74 EUR Vendor: Quartermelon ( United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Description: (00403 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback ) Binding: Softcover The Oak Apple (Morland Dynasty)(ISBN: 0751506419) Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia Price: 2,75 EUR Vendor: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE ( Southport, MSY, United Kingdom) Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Description: 0751506419 ****BRAND NEW BOOK**** Oak Apple by Cynthia Harrod-Eagles. It is 1630 and after long years of peace, the reign of Charles I brings brutal civil war to England. Edmund struggles to keep the Morland fortune intact, but he is thwarted by the estrangement between his sons and then alienated from his wife, Mary. Binding: Softcover Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia Price: 2,99 EUR Vendor: 1stChoiceUsedBooks.com ( Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.) Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Year: 2004 Subject: ISBN: 0751506419 Description: Synopsis: 403 pages. In the Morland Dynasty Series, the majestic sweep of English history is richly and movingly portrayed through the fictional lives of the Mo. Cover: Paperback Grade: C ISBN: 0751506419 Binding: Softcover The Oak Apple (Morland Dynasty)(ISBN: 0751506419) Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia Price: 3,17 EUR Vendor: Books2Anywhere.com ( Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom) Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Description: 0751506419 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days. Binding: Softcover The Oak Apple: The Morland Dynasty - Volume 4,(ISBN: 0708821677) Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia Price: 3,16 EUR Vendor: ALMARK & CO. - Booksellers, ABAC, ILAB ( Thornhill,, ON, Canada) Publisher: Futura Paperbacks/Macdonald Publishers, London, 1983, Subject: 0-7088-2167-7 Description: Second Impression of the First Paperback Edition of the 1982 Macdonald First Edition, 7/10 in illustrated wrappers as issued, sunning and two reading creases to spine, minor rubbing to extremities otherwise a nice clean copy. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition The Oak Apple (Morland Dynasty Series)(ISBN: 0316908770) Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia Price: 3,22 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Little, Brown Description: The Oak Apple (Morland Dynasty Series) GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Binding: Hardcover The Oak Apple (Morland Dynasty Series)(ISBN: 0316908770) Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia Price: 3,24 EUR Vendor: Ex-LibraryBooks.co.uk ( Scarborough, oo, United Kingdom) Description: Ex library-withdrawn.front end page removed, Usual stamps, front end page removed. Clean and tidy. Fast dispatch from UK. 2053 The Oak-apple (Dynasty S.)(ISBN: 0356085996) Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia Price: 3,33 EUR Vendor: DurnickBooks ( Penicuik, Mid, United Kingdom) Subject: HISTORICAL CYNTHIA HARROD EAGLES Description: First thus - Very minor marking and edgewear to dustjacket, otherwise a very clean intact copy - despatches same or next day from the UK Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The Oak Apple (Dynasty No 4)(ISBN: 0356085996) Cynthia Harrod-Eagles Price: 3,30 EUR Vendor: Harrowden Books of Finedon ( Wellingborough, NTH, United Kingdom) Publisher: Macdonald, London Subject: FICTION SAGA Description: Black cloth binding, minor shelf wear, with light marking to block edges. Otherwise bright & sound with no inscriptions. DJ has minor shelf wear. 403pp Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia Price: 3,34 EUR Vendor: Books & Ink (Booksellers Assoc. Members) ( Banbury, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Macdonald & Co Subject: FICTION HISTORICAL Description: The spine leans forwards, and there is a very small mark on the front endaper. No names or inscriptions. Not price-clipped, the dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 403pp. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia Price: 3,62 EUR Vendor: Mr.G.D.Price ( Nottinghamshire, NTT, United Kingdom) Publisher: Jan-09 (Over 30 books by this author available.)) Book is paperback.> Futura rpt. (402pp) Subject: . Description: VERY GOOD condition Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia Price: 3,62 EUR Vendor: Mr.G.D.Price ( Nottinghamshire, NTT, United Kingdom) Publisher: Jan-09 (Over 30 books by this author available.)) Paperback book.> Futura rpt. (402pp) Subject: . Description: VERY GOOD condition Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia Price: 3,62 EUR Vendor: Mr.G.D.Price ( Nottinghamshire, NTT, United Kingdom) Publisher: Jan-09 (Over 30 books by this author available.)) Paperback book.> Futura rpt. (402pp) Subject: . Description: name inside, VG The Oak Apple: Dynasty 4(ISBN: 0708821677) Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia Price: 3,79 EUR Vendor: Brown's Books ( burnaby, BC, Canada) Publisher: Futura Subject: FICTION_FANTASY_GENERAL Description: spine crease, edge wear to covers. clean Binding: Softcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE National Comprehensive Family Bible Inside the Soviet Army Jesus Print : The Santhal Insurrection, The 45th Regiment, Native Infantry, Burning a Santhal Village and Recovering Plunder Paddington on Top (Lions S.) Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Jersey Shore L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION)


