Objects First with Java
|
David Barnes, Michael Kolling Price: 2,27 EUR Vendor: Seattle Goodwill ( Seattle, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Prentice Hall Subject: GENERAL BEGINNER'S GUIDES OBJECT ORIENTED DESIGN SOFTWARE PROGRAMMING LA Description: 2nd edition. CD-ROM included. Book is warped. Cover creased. Dog-eared and warped pages. This item is only available for purchase online and is not available in the Goodwill store. Binding: Softcover David Barnes, Michael Kolling Price: 2,61 EUR Vendor: BookHolders ( College Park, MD, U.S.A.) Description: Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 7/12/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 496 second edition. David Barnes, Michael Kolling Price: 2,66 EUR Vendor: Rogue Book Exchange ( Talent, or, U.S.A.) Publisher: Prentice Hall Description: Scuffed edges. Cover and some page corners slightly creased/curled. Pages clear and binding tight. A nice copy. No CD-ROM. Standard shipping within the US is USPS Media Mail. International and Expedited items will be sent USPS First Class or Priority Mail. Binding: Softcover David Barnes, Michael Kolling Price: 3,42 EUR Vendor: Net Textstore, LLC. ( Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.) Publisher: Prentice Hall Subject: GENERAL BEGINNER'S GUIDES OBJECT ORIENTED DESIGN QUALIFYING TEXTBOOKS FALL 2007 Description: Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. CD is included. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. Books have varying amounts of wear, highlighting and may not include CD. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. We are not able to ship internationally. Binding: Softcover David Barnes; Michael Kolling Price: 4,70 EUR Vendor: Textbook Recycle ( Malone, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Prentice Hall Description: We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver Binding: Softcover David Barnes; Michael Kolling Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: Night Heron Books ( Laramie, WY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Prentice Hall Description: Text unmarked and tight.Cover worn. CD included. Binding: Softcover David J. Barnes, Michael Kolling Price: 12,51 EUR Vendor: Net Textstore, LLC. ( Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.) Publisher: Prentice Hall Subject: GENERAL BEGINNER'S GUIDES OBJECT ORIENTED DESIGN LOOK INSIDE COMPUTER BOOKS ALL TITLES COMPUTE Description: Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. CDs are not included. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. Books have varying amounts of wear, highlighting and may not include CD. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. We are not able to ship internationally. Binding: Softcover Objects First With Java: A Practical Introduction, by Barnes, 2nd AP Edition(ISBN: 9780131249332) Barnes, David J./ Kolling, Michael Price: 14,40 EUR Vendor: Bookbyte / Norwest Textbooks ( Salem, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Prentice Hall Description: Objects First With Java: A Practical Introduction, by Barnes, 2nd AP Edition by Barnes, David J./ Kolling, Michael Paperback CD-ROM Not Included;Missing Part of Front Cover;Some Bent Pages;Small Tear on Back Cover;Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU:16046805 All orders shipped within 1 business day. Objects First with Java : A Practical Introduction Using BlueJ (3rd Edition) (Softcover)(ISBN: 013197629X) David J. Barnes (Author), Michael Kolling (Author) Price: 17,38 EUR Vendor: International Books ( Luton, UK, United Kingdom) Subject: JAVA (COMPUTER PROGRAM LANGUAGE) Description: Book Description: Soft cover. Book Condition: New. 2nd Edition. Brand New Softcover International Edition/Fast shipping, Free Tracking number For Express Service/Different Cover Design & ISBN, Same content as US edition. Binding: Softcover Objects First With Java: A Practical Introduction, by Barnes, 2nd AP Edition(ISBN: 9780131249332) Barnes, David J./ Kolling, Michael Price: 18,95 EUR Vendor: Bookbyte / Norwest Textbooks ( Salem, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Prentice Hall Description: Objects First With Java: A Practical Introduction, by Barnes, 2nd AP Edition by Barnes, David J./ Kolling, Michael Paperback CD-ROM Not Included;Some Bent Pages;Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU:14848375 All orders shipped within 1 business day. Objects First with Java: a Practical Introduction Using BlueJ(ISBN: 0130449296) Barnes, David J.; Kolling, Michael Price: 21,61 EUR Vendor: a2zbooks ( Burgin, KY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Subject: JAVA COMPUTER PROGRAM LANGUAGE OBJECT Description: Used very good. With C D. Minimal marking. Most of the text is clean and crisp. Limited shelf wear, near new. Real nice book. Binding: Softcover Objects First with Java: a Practical Introduction Using BlueJ(ISBN: 0130449296) Barnes, David J.; Kolling, Michael Price: 21,61 EUR Vendor: a2zbooks ( Burgin, KY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Subject: JAVA COMPUTER PROGRAM LANGUAGE OBJECT Description: With C D. Minimal marking. Most of the text is clean and crisp. Limited shelf wear, near new. Real nice book. Binding: Softcover Objects First with Java: a Practical Introduction Using BlueJ(ISBN: 0130449296) Barnes, David J.; Kolling, Michael Price: 21,61 EUR Vendor: a2zbooks ( Burgin, KY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Subject: JAVA COMPUTER PROGRAM LANGUAGE OBJECT Description: Text is clean and crisp. Text only. Limited shelf wear, near new. Binding: Softcover Objects First with Java: a Practical Introduction Using BlueJ(ISBN: 0130449296) Barnes, David J.; Kolling, Michael Price: 21,61 EUR Vendor: a2zbooks ( Burgin, KY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Subject: JAVA COMPUTER PROGRAM LANGUAGE OBJECT Description: With C D. Minimal marking. Most of the text is clean and crisp. Limited shelf wear, near new. Binding: Softcover Barnes, David and Michael Kolling. Price: 22,74 EUR Vendor: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB ( Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.) Publisher: Prentice Hall, Subject: TEXTBOOKS Description: Oversized, 461pp. Very Good +, near perfect condition. Binding: Softcover Objects First with Java: a Practical Introduction Using BlueJ(ISBN: 0130449296) Barnes, David J.; Kolling, Michael Price: 24,64 EUR Vendor: a2zbooks ( Burgin, KY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Subject: JAVA COMPUTER PROGRAM LANGUAGE OBJECT Description: Used very good. Text is clean and crisp. Includes sealed CD. Limited shelf wear, near new. Binding: Softcover Objects First with Java: a Practical Introduction Using BlueJ(ISBN: 0130449296) Barnes, David J.; Kolling, Michael Price: 24,64 EUR Vendor: a2zbooks ( Burgin, KY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Subject: JAVA COMPUTER PROGRAM LANGUAGE OBJECT Description: Text is clean and crisp. Includes sealed CD. Limited shelf wear, near new. Binding: Softcover David J. Barnes, Michael Kolling Price: 28,05 EUR Vendor: Chimes Textbook Exchange ( New ORleans, LA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Prentice Hall Subject: PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES GENERAL AAS BEGINNER'S GUIDES OBJECT ORIENTED DESIGN PAPERBACK Description: No CD. A great buy. Great Customer Service. We ship orders every business day. ** Shipping in the U.S. only ** Binding: Softcover Barnes, David J.; Kolling, Michael Price: 30,26 EUR Vendor: Paperleaf Books ( Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.) Publisher: Prentice Hall Description: 013197629X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. ABEP45 Binding: Softcover David J. Barnes; Michael Kolling Price: 32,57 EUR Vendor: TextbooksPro ( Dayton, OH, U.S.A.) Publisher: Prentice Hall Description: Cover has some edge wear and corners curled and creased. has the cd. Pages have minimal marks and highlighting!! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING!!! Binding: Softcover Objects First with Java(ISBN: 0131873091) Barnes, David J.; Kolling, Michael Price: 36,39 EUR Vendor: THE BOOK BIN -- ATTN: Carl ( Corvallis, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Pearson Education Canada, Newmarket, ON, Canada Subject: JAVA (COMPUTER PROGRAM LANGUAGE) Description: Cover edgewear, creases, OW VG cond. 480 pp. Binding: Softcover David J. Barnes, Michael Kolling Price: 36,91 EUR Vendor: BookHolders ( College Park, MD, U.S.A.) Description: Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: third ] [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 6/5/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 520 third edition. Objects First with Java: A Practical Introduction Using BlueJ, by Barnes, 3rd Edition(ISBN: 9780131976290) Barnes, David J./ Kolling, Michael Price: 37,75 EUR Vendor: Bookbyte / Norwest Textbooks ( Salem, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Prentice Hall Description: Objects First with Java: A Practical Introduction Using BlueJ, by Barnes, 3rd Edition by Barnes, David J./ Kolling, Michael Paperback CD-ROM Included;Some Bent Pages;Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU:18820294 All orders shipped within 1 business day. David J. Barnes, Michael Kolling Price: 39,04 EUR Vendor: BookHolders ( College Park, MD, U.S.A.) Description: Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 6/5/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 520 third edition. Objects First With Java: A Practical Introduction Using BlueJ (3rd Edition)(CD inside).(ISBN: 013197629X) Kolling, Michael; Barnes, David Price: 43,97 EUR Vendor: Sunmark Store ( los angels, CA, U.S.A.) Description: ***Absolutely Brand New Textbook***. We sell only brand new textbook. ~Perfect US Edition Textbook~ All orders ship out same or next business day. We usually ship the textbook via DHL or UPS express; you will receive a tracking number within 1-2 business days and your textbook will arrive within 3-4 business days. If you are an international order or ship via the Post Office, please expect a delay. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST. Binding: Softcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Jesus Inside the Soviet Army National Comprehensive Family Bible Paddington on Top (Lions S.) MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE CONCISE HISTORY OF POLITICAL VIOLENCE IN ALGERIA, 1954-2000 BROTHERS IN FAITH, ENEMIES IN ARMS BOOK 2 Jersey Shore La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION)
