O'Donoghue
|
Lever Charles Price: 6,69 EUR Vendor: Lavender Fields Books ( Gloucestershire, A., United Kingdom) Publisher: George Routledge Circa 1880 Description: Subtitled " A tale of Ireland fifty years ago " - original green cloth - gilt titling. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition LEVER, CHARLES Price: 6,69 EUR Vendor: J. A. HEACOCK ( HYDE, CHESHIRE, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: George Routledge & Sons, London Subject: IRISH Description: in the original green cloth gilt, ppxix., 485, and the b/w illustrations, and publisher's ads., a little superficial wear to cover else vg condition, not dated but looks perhaps ca. 1890 or so Binding: Hardcover LEVER, Charles Price: 8,36 EUR Vendor: Joan Andrews ( Alton, HAM, United Kingdom) Publisher: Dublin, William Curry, 1845 Subject: FICTION, ILLUSTRATED, IRELAND Description: lst Edition Hardback no d/j. Rebound with Green Cover V/G - Illustrations by H K Brown - Previous owners name neatly on ffep The O'Donoghue(ISBN: 9781434491572) Charles Lever Price: 8,36 EUR Vendor: Tomtom Books ( Hastings, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Routledge Description: Illustrated. no date, but preface is dated 1872. Green boards with gilt lettering on spine. clean and tight. Binding: Hardcover The O'Donoghue (Part 2) and A Rent in the Cloud(ISBN: 1434490645) Lever, Charles Price: 9,26 EUR Vendor: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE ( Southport, MSY, United Kingdom) Publisher: Wildside Press Description: 1434490645 ****BRAND NEW BOOK**** O'Donoghue and a Rent in the Cloud by Charles Lever Binding: Softcover The O'Donoghue (Part 1)(ISBN: 1434490637) Lever, Charles Price: 9,29 EUR Vendor: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE ( Southport, MSY, United Kingdom) Publisher: Wildside Press Description: 1434490637 ****BRAND NEW BOOK**** O'Donoghue by Charles Lever Binding: Softcover The O'Donoghue (Part 2) and A Rent in the Cloud(ISBN: 1434490645) Lever, Charles Price: 9,87 EUR Vendor: Books2Anywhere.com ( Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom) Publisher: Wildside Press. Description: 1434490645 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days. Binding: Softcover The O'Donoghue (Part 1)(ISBN: 1434490637) Lever, Charles Price: 9,89 EUR Vendor: Books2Anywhere.com ( Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom) Publisher: Wildside Press. Description: 1434490637 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days. Binding: Softcover Lever Charles Price: 10,03 EUR Vendor: Ryans Books ( Cliftonville, KEN, United Kingdom) Publisher: George Routledge and Sons - no date Subject: LITERATURE Description: 8vo size, hardback in green cloth, no jacket, wear and tear to cloth, hinges weak, illustrated, good reading copy Binding: Hardcover LEVER, CHARLES Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: Fortune Green Books ( London, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: a tale of Ireland fifty years ago, with illustrations by H.K. Browne, Chapman & Hall ca. 1860, Subject: LITERATURE Description: 410pp, original embossed cloth, spine worn, some damp-staining to plates, text clean & tight. Binding: Hardcover Lever, Charles Price: 11,37 EUR Vendor: Paper Moon Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Boston Little Brown & Co. c.1894. Subject: FICTION Description: VG-. frontis, illustrated, green gilt-stamped cover/spine, t.e.g, owner name stamp on fep, covers lightly shelfworn, o/w no major defects, a vg- copy, no dj. Binding is Hardbound. Binding: Hardcover Lever, Charles Price: 11,71 EUR Vendor: The Orchard Bookshop ( Hayes, UK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Boston Description: Volume One, Hardbound, A Tale of Ireland Fifty Years Ago to which is added St. Patrick's Eve, with illustrations by Phiz, outer covers slightly rubbed, still in GOOD condition. The O'Donoghue (Part 2) and A Rent in the Cloud(ISBN: 1434490645) Lever, Charles Price: 11,92 EUR Vendor: Qwestbooks.COM ( Collegeville, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Wildside Press. Description: 1434490645. Binding: Softcover The O'Donoghue (Part 1)(ISBN: 1434490637) Lever, Charles Price: 11,92 EUR Vendor: Qwestbooks.COM ( Collegeville, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Wildside Press. Description: 1434490637. Binding: Softcover The O'Donoghue (Part 2) and A Rent in the Cloud(ISBN: 1434490645) Lever, Charles Price: 12,59 EUR Vendor: Paperbackshop-US ( Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Wildside Press. Description: 1434490645 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days. Binding: Softcover The O'Donoghue (Part 1)(ISBN: 1434490637) Lever, Charles Price: 12,59 EUR Vendor: Paperbackshop-US ( Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Wildside Press. Description: 1434490637 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days. Binding: Softcover The O'Donoghue (Part 2) and A Rent in the Cloud(ISBN: 1434490645) Lever, Charles Price: 13,86 EUR Vendor: Paperbackshop-US ( Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Wildside Press. Description: 1434490645 New print-on-demand paperback delivered in 10-14 days. Binding: Softcover The O'Donoghue (Part 1)(ISBN: 1434490637) Lever, Charles Price: 13,87 EUR Vendor: Paperbackshop-US ( Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Wildside Press. Description: 1434490637 New print-on-demand paperback delivered in 10-14 days. Binding: Softcover The O'donoghue (Part 1)(ISBN: 9781434490636) Lever, Charles Price: 15,13 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Wildside Press Subject: 9781434490636 ___61-9781434490636-0 Description: TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard. The O'donoghue (Part 2) and a Rent in the Cloud(ISBN: 9781434490643) Lever, Charles Price: 15,13 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Wildside Press Subject: 9781434490643 ___61-9781434490643-0 Description: TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard. LEVER, Charles Price: 15,16 EUR Vendor: Antiquarius (295257 B.C. Ltd.) ( Falkland, BC, Canada) Publisher: London Publishing Company, London Subject: NOVEL FICTION IRELAND Description: Reprint edition of a tale of old IOreland, popular in the nineteenth century. 379pp, 2pp publisher's catalog at rear, decorated endpapers. Unmarked interior. Pages browned throughout. Tight, sound binding with a very slight, forward lean. Clean and bright, colored and decorated cloth. Gilt titles to spine are bright. Weight, 340g. Binding: Hardcover Lever, Charles Price: 16,72 EUR Vendor: Florence books ( salisbury, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Chapman and Hall, London Subject: FICTION Description: The brown boards are worn and stained, very minor loss and splitting to top of spine. Contents fairly clean. Small inscription on ffep. 369pp. Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Lever, Charles Price: 16,72 EUR Vendor: Oxfam St Albans Books ( St Albans, HE, United Kingdom) Publisher: William Curry, Jun. and Company, Dublin Subject: IRISH HISTORY Description: xi + 410 pp. with 26 illustrations by H. K. Browne. The front hinge has split and the frontispiece and title page are loose; otherwise the pages are all tightly bound. The text pages are remarkably clean and clear, with only very occasional light foxing. The illustrations are all quite heavily foxed however, mostly at the edges and thus not significantly affecting the picture. There are some red ink marks in the borders of pages 162/3. Page edges are marbled. Grey endpapers. Small printer's sticker (W. Parke, Woverhampton) on fep. Binding is half leather (red) with marbled boards. 5 raised bands on spine with elaborate gilt decoration and titles in gilt over black leather between first two bands. Top of spine is a little chipped/torn but nothing has come away; very slight wear to edges and corners but overall the cover is in very good condition. Binding: Hardcover The O'Donoghue (Part 2) and a Rent in the Cloud(ISBN: 1434490645) Lever, Charles (Author) Price: 18,35 EUR Vendor: Quartermelon ( United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Wildside Press Description: (00380 pages) This book is printed on demand, please allow up to 10 days extra for delivery. [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] Charles James Lever (1806-1872) was an Irish novelist of English descent. This volume contains "The O'Donoghue" (Part 2) and "A Rent in the Cloud." Illustrations by Phiz. Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback) Binding: Softcover The O'Donoghue (Part 1)(ISBN: 1434490637) Lever, Charles (Author) Price: 18,40 EUR Vendor: Quartermelon ( United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Wildside Press Description: (00384 pages) This book is printed on demand, please allow up to 10 days extra for delivery. [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] Charles James Lever (1806-1872) was an Irish novelist of English descent. This volume contains "The O'Donoghue" (Part 1). Illustrations by Phiz. Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback) Binding: Softcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Paddington on Top (Lions S.) L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) National Comprehensive Family Bible Jesus La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Inside the Soviet Army CONCISE HISTORY OF POLITICAL VIOLENCE IN ALGERIA, 1954-2000 BROTHERS IN FAITH, ENEMIES IN ARMS BOOK 2 Jersey Shore
